Home | Departments | Quick Links | Funded Agencies | Commerce Park | Parks and Rec | History | City of Elizabeth City | Visitors Bureau| Living Here

 

 


Access to Email - County Employees Only

Quick links
County Web page
Commissioner's Minutes
GIS
Tax Cards
Register of Deeds

Personnel Policies

Personnel Policy (rev May 7, 2015)
Inclement Weather Policy
External Communications Policy
Holiday Schedule

2011 Timesheet
2012 Timesheet
2013 Timesheet
2014 Timesheet
2015 Timesheet

View RSS feed


Loading...

 


Find more about Weather in Elizabeth City, NC
Click for weather forecast

 

 
County Manager's Office 335-0865/335-5177 Register of Deeds 335-4367
Rodney Bunch County Manager
1105
Joy Pritchard Register of Deeds
1146
Lynn Scott Clerk to the Board
1100
Clementine White Asst Register of Deeds
1145
Hartley Askew Asst Clerk to Brd
1103
Penny Newbern Deputy
1147
Conference Room A
1102
Front Desk
1148
Conference Room B
1106
Scanning Desk
1164
Finance Office 335-4580 Shirley Bryant
1168
Sheri Small Finance Officer
1109
Tax Administrator 338-5169
Delores Hague
1111
Patrice Stewart Tax Administrator
1151
Sharon Spence
1112
Gwen Nixon Counter
1152
Sharon Kee
1110
Nancy Hartman Personal Property
1150
Personnel 337-6648 Renee Barclift Personal Property
1155
Margaret Jones Personnel Director
1113
Tammy Gordon Personal Property
1156
Gayle McCullen
1114
Sharon Cooper Real Property
1157
Planning 335-1891 Tax Collections 338-6107
Shelley Cox Planning Director
2012
Brenda McCloud
1162
Melissa Joines Planner
2011
Jean Brothers
1160
Inspections 338-1144 Rosma James
1158
Paul Kahl Head Inspector
2016
Jovin Viruet
1159
Adrian Parker Inspector
2019
Counter
1170
2015
Solid Waste 335-4105
2013
Mike Etheridge Director
3121
County Attorney 335-0569 Janice Brown Recycling
3122
Mike Cox Attorney
1115
Lavette Thompson Secretary
3135
Melissa Pendleton Legal Assistant
1116
Maintenance  
Geographic Information Systems (GIS) 331-2336 Pug Taylor
3140
Julie Stamper GIS Coordinator
1122
Elections 335-1739
Tammie Thompson GIS Tech
1121
Kelli Price Director
1180
Information Systems 335-4487 Rebecca Creech Deputy Director
1181
Collin Flatness Sys Admin
1108
Emergency Management 335-4444
Lorenzo Johnson Asst Sys Admin
1107
Christy Saunders Coordinator
1203
Water Department 335-2240 Central Communications 338-7787
David Smithson Superintendent
3100
Toby McPherson Director
1200
Drive In Window  
3101
Ronnie Barefoot Technical Operations Manager
1204
      Volunteer Fire Department Coordinator 333-3222
    Robert Boyce
1201
      Emergency Medical Services 335-1524
Margie Minor
3104
Letitia White Front Desk
5000
Patty Meads
3103
Deborah Holland Office Manager
5001
Tina Slone
3101
Jerry Newell Director
5002
Donnie Byrd
3102
Walter Meads Assistant Director
5003
Sheriff's Department 338-2191    
5005
Randy Cartwright
1127
Library 335-2743 Information Service 335-7536
Alison Yandle
1129
Monek Adams
4200
Yvonne Jones
1129
4201
Sherri Whitehurst
1166
Tom Cherry
4203
Patrol
1169
Tenesha Jernigan
4204
Travis Jackson
1139
Charlene Bond
4205
Bill Ward
1130
Charline Meads
4206
Anthony Jernigan
1131
Information Service Desk
4208
Doug Hooper
1132
Marion Barnes 335-2511
4209
Jerry Boyce
1133
Jackie King 331-7430
4212
Patrol Room
1134
Irene Ward 331-7429
4214
Sam Keith
1135
Brian Bogue
4215
Kevin McGinnis
1136
Circulation Work Room Terry Vaughn
4217
Breathalyzer
1137
Terrance Seymore
4219
JC Spear
1138
Beatheia Jackson
4220
JC Ferrell
1140
Circulation Work Room Christine Sanchez
4244
Jason Parker
1141
Olin Leary
1142
Fingerprint Room
1143
Earnest Derrick
1171
Cooperative Extension Service 338-3954
James Flowers
2014
Christy Boyce Administrative Secretarty
4020
Brent McKecuen
1206
Lewis Smith Interim CED
4021
Jay Winslow
1207
Mason Lawrence 4H
4023
William Williams
1208
Al Wood Agriculture Agent
4026
Jim Cross
1209
Tom Campbell Agriculture Agent
4027
Lynn Weeks Extension Secretary
4029
Fay Banks
1219
Yvonne Mullen FCS Agent
4030
Della Hicks Adult EFNEP
4032
Magistrate 331-4758 Brenda Wynn 4H EFNEP
4041
Community Service 331-4764        
Clerk of Superior Court 331-4600