Home | Departments | Quick Links | Funded Agencies | Commerce Park | Parks and Rec | History | City of Elizabeth City | Visitors Bureau| Living Here

 

 


Access to Email - County Employees Only

Quick links
County Web page
Commissioner's Minutes
GIS
Tax Cards
Register of Deeds

Personnel Policies

Personnel Policy (rev May 7, 2015)
Inclement Weather Policy
External Communications Policy
Holiday Schedule


2018 Timesheet

2016 Timesheet
2017 Timesheet

View RSS feed


Loading...

 


Find more about Weather in Elizabeth City, NC
Click for weather forecast

 

 
County Manager's Office 335-0865/335-5177 Register of Deeds 335-4367
Rodney Bunch County Manager
1105
Joy Pritchard Register of Deeds
1146
Lynn Scott Clerk to the Board
1100
Clementine White Asst Register of Deeds
1145
Hartley Askew Asst Clerk to Brd
1103
Penny Newbern Deputy
1147
Conference Room A
1102
Front Desk
1148
Conference Room B
1106
Scanning Desk
1164
Finance Office 335-4580 Shirley Bryant
1168
Sheri Small Finance Officer
1109
Tax Administrator 338-5169
Delores Hague
1111
Patrice Stewart Tax Administrator
1151
Sharon Spence
1112
Gwen Nixon Counter
1152
Sharon Kee
1110
Nancy Hartman Personal Property
1150
Personnel 337-6648 Renee Barclift Personal Property
1155
Margaret Simpson Personnel Director
1113
Tammy Gordon Personal Property
1156
Gayle McCullen
1114
Sharon Cooper Real Property
1157
Planning 335-1891 Tax Collections 338-6107
Shelley Cox Planning Director
2012
Brenda McCloud
1162
Melissa Joines Planner
2011
1160
Inspections 338-1144 Rosma James
1158
Paul Kahl Head Inspector
2016
Jovin Viruet
1159
Adrian Parker Inspector
2019
Counter
1170
2015
Solid Waste 335-4105
2013
Brad Gardner Director
3121
County Attorney 335-0569 Janice Brown Recycling
3122
Mike Cox Attorney
1115
Lavette Thompson Secretary
3135
Melissa Pendleton Legal Assistant
1116
Maintenance  
Geographic Information Systems (GIS) 331-2336 Vinnie Freeman
3140
Julie Stamper GIS Coordinator
1122
Elections 335-1739
Tammie Thompson GIS Tech
1121
Kelli Price Director
7001
Information Systems 335-4487 Rebecca Creech Deputy Director
7002
Collin Flatness Sys Admin
1108
Emergency Management 335-4444
Joshua Tynch Asst Sys Admin
1107
Christy Saunders Coordinator
1203
Water Department 335-2240 Erin Garrett Asst Coordinator
1202
David Smithson Superintendent
3100
Central Communications 338-7787
Drive In Window  
3101
Jerry Newell Director
1200
Margie Minor
3104
Kylie Felton Technical Operations Manager
1204
Patty Meads
3103
Volunteer Fire Department Coordinator 333-3222
Tina Slone
3101
Robert Boyce
1201
Donnie Byrd
3102
Emergency Medical Services 335-1524
      Letitia White Front Desk
5006
      Nettie Marchall Front Office Staff
5006
      Deborah Holland Office Manager
5001
Sheriff's Department 338-2191 Jerry Newell Director
5002
Randy Cartwright
1127
  Assistant Director
5003
Jerry Boyce Investigator 1133 Library 335-2743 Information Service 335-7536
Breathalyzer Room Processing Room 1137 Monek Adams
4200
Demetria Brooks Records Clerk 1128
4201
Heather Carawan Records Clerk 1169 Tom Cherry
4203
Rocky Collins (3rd Shift) Patrol Sargent 1228 Tenesha Jernigan
4204
Juanita "Nina" Daniels Civil Deputy 1224 Charlene Bond
4205
Fingerprint Room Processing room 1143 Charline Meads
4206
James Flowers Code Enforcement 2014 Information Service Desk
4208
Danny Fogg Investigator 1229 Marion Barnes 335-2511
4209
WT Harris (1st shift) Patrol Sargent 1225 Jackie King 331-7430
4212
Doug Hooper Chief Deputy 1132 Irene Ward 331-7429
4214
Investigations Investigator 1138 Brian Bogue
4215
Travis Jackson Captain 1139 Circulation Work Room Terry Vaughn
4217
Anthony Jernigan SBI Agent 1131 Terrance Seymore
4219
Steven Judd (4th Shift) Patrol Sargent 1226 Beatheia Jackson
4220
Sam Keith Investigator 1135 Circulation Work Room Christine Sanchez
4244
Brent McKecuen Investigation Lieutenant 1206
Terri Lynn Meads Civil Deputy 1221
Steven Norman SBI Agent 1171 Cooperative Extension Service 338-3954
Jason Parker Investigator 1141 Christy Boyce Administrative Secretarty
4020
Rodney Parker ALE 1142 Lewis Smith Interim CED
4021
Patrol Room OCA Desk 1134 Mason Lawrence 4H
4023
Christopher Terry Civil Deputy 1210 Al Wood Agriculture Agent
4026
Aaron Wallio Investigator 1230 Tom Campbell Agriculture Agent
4027
Bill Ward Patrol Lieutenant 1130 Lynn Weeks Extension Secretary
4029
Tu Ward Civil Deputy 1209 Yvonne Mullen FCS Agent
4030
Sherri Whitehurst Records Supervisor 1166   Della Hicks Adult EFNEP
4032
TS Wooten Civil Sargent 1223   Brenda Wynn 4H EFNEP
4041
Allison Yandle Records Clerk 1129        
Magistrate 331-4758      
Community Service 331-4764        
Clerk of Superior Court 331-4600